Transformers


Información

Imagen:
Transformers

Release:
1988

Other Name:
戦え!超ロボット生命体トランスフォーマー

Genre:
Adventure Mecha Sci-fi Shounen

Synopsis:
Fleeing from the war that has raged on the planet Cybertron for millions of years, the heroic Autobots led by Optimus Prime encounter a surprise attack by the evil Decepticons led by Megatron. The ensuing melee aboard the Autobot ship ends when the ship crashes on a volcano. Four million years later, an earthquake reactivates the ship’s computer and resurrects both the Autobots and Decepticons, resuming the great war of the Transformers.

Movie, TV series, Anime Picks:
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader HD-720p
Digimon Movie 3: Digimon Hurricane Touchdown
Robotech: The Untold Story
The Little Mermaid HD-720p
The Full House
Love Is Love HD-720p
Teito Monogatari
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu: 365-nichi no Jikan
Close To The Enemy - Season 1
The Affair - Season 3
Major League 3: Back to the Minors HD-720p
Spun SD
Ultraman Kids: Haha wo Tazunete 3000-man Kounen
Windaria
Hina Logi: From Luck & Logic
Barbie: The Pearl Princess HD-720p
Blue Seed
Heading to the Ground
Airplane Repo - Season 1
Family Ties - Season 7
White Album 2
Spirit: Riding Free - Season 6
Wolfblood - Season 4
Mazinger Z
South Bureau Homicide
The Jacket
PriPara season 1
Champaign ILL - Season 1
Beat Bobby Flay - Season 22
Beverly Hills Ninja SD