Tower of Druaga The Aegis of Uruk


Información

Imagen:
Tower of Druaga The Aegis of Uruk

Release:
2008

Other Name:
ドルアーガの塔 〜the Aegis of URUK〜

Genre:
Adventure Comedy Fantasy

Synopsis:
It is said that every few years, there is what's known as the "Summer of Anu." During that summer, thanks to the divine protection of the sky-god Anu, all of the demons in the tower lose their power. The country of Uruk has begun an invasion of the tower in order to suppress the demons. They've built up positions inside the tower, with their sights set on getting to the upper levels. The Uruk army knows that this is the third Summer of Anu-a perfect time to launch a mission to suppress the monster Druaga once and for all. The army soldiers aren't the only ones in the tower, though. An enitre city called Meskia has formed inside the tower's first floor. It plays host not just to soldiers, but also to adventurers who have heard rumors about a legendary treasure called the Blue Crystal Rod, which is said to rest at the very top of the tower. With all these different groups in the mix, each with its own agenda, one can only guess how things will play out during this unusual summer.

Movie, TV series, Anime Picks:
High Society
Ingress the Animation
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite
The Hotel Inspector - Season 15
Arata Kangatari
Double Play
Frontier - Season 3
Tenrou: Sirius the Jaeger
Ling Yu - Spirit Realm S2
Super Shiro
Mysteries at the Museum - Season 16
Big Top Evil
Harmony
Bonded By Blood 2
Ink Master - Season 8
Colony - Season 2
Wet Hot American Summer - Season 2
Yinz
Honeybunnies
A Question of Faith
Sukisho
Winx Club - Season 2
Gintama (series)
Save Me from Love
Reply 1994 Epiosde 21
Before the Sun Explodes
Cooking with Valkyries
Imaginary Mary - Season 1
Girls und Panzer das Finale
Godzilla: Kaijuu Wakusei